Members per Mat for tournament : SAWF Youth Championships, LL/LF/GR
Mat No 1
10 - 99 KG, Female, U/09
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Eagar, Jessica Ogechukwu Female Ruiter Wrestling Club CGW
Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon Female Elsburg Wrestling Club GEW
Marais, Eryn Jenna Female Olympians Wrestling WPW
van den Berg, Mila Elizabeth Female Brackenfell Strand Wrestling Club WPW
Venter, Shadel Female Louis Trichardt Wrestling Club LSV
Botha, Janè Female Bothaville Wrestling Club NVS
Hinrichsen, Jessica Female Brakpan Wrestling Club GEW
Watkins, Michaela Female Bothaville Wrestling Club NVS
Lubesi, Mpfumelo Gaopallwe Female Soshanguve Wrestling Hub GNW
36 - 39 KG, Female, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Moses, Kaylin Aeysha Female Goodwood Wrestling Club WPW
39 - 42 KG, Female, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Mtsweni, Thandazo Mechelle Female Soshanguve Wrestling Hub GNW
Kokera, Matilda Female Goodwood - Lotus River Hub WPW
Pretorius, Suate Female Heidelberg Amateur Stoeiklub SED
Lamprecht-Vertue, Kris Female Ceres Wrestling Club BOL
42 - 46 KG, Female, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Lubesi, Molebogeng Kurhula Female Soshanguve Wrestling Hub GNW
Van As, Helena Lene Female Ion Baciu Wrestling LSV
Prinsloo, Shauny-Lee Female Delmas Wrestling Club MPUM
Jacobs, Jennifer Female Welkom Wrestling Club NVS
54 - 58 KG, Female, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Landman, Amancha Female Vanderbijlpark Wrestling Club SED
58 - 63 KG, Female, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Oosthuizen, Charmone Female Ion Baciu Wrestling LSV
69 - 76 KG, Female, Over 15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Mbongo, Pauline Stokinyana Female Klerksdorp Wrestling Club NWW
Malki, Zaynah Female Brakpan Wrestling Club GEW
Davel, Anzelle Female Middelburg Wrestling Club MPUM
Geringer, Zumicke Female Boksburg Wrestling Club GEW
Smal, Bianca Female Heidelberg Amateur Stoeiklub SED
42 - 46 KG, Female, Over 15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Arendse, Janey Female Olympians - Alpha WPW
46 - 50 KG, Female, Over 15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Theledi , Patricia Female Ruiter Wrestling Club CGW
58 - 63 KG, Female, Over 15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Moosa, Aqeela Female TuksWrestling GNW
Stans, Leanco Female TuksWrestling GNW
33 - 36 KG, Greco-Roman, U/13
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Louw, Brendin Male Centurion Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
Heyns, Johan Diaan Male Wesrand Wrestling Gymnasium CGW
Janse Van Vuuren, Johan Nathan Male Sand Du Plessis Wrestling Club SFW
46 - 50 KG, Greco-Roman, U/13
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
De Beer, Benjamin Male TuksWrestling GNW
Telleman, Cornè Male Parow Wrestling Club WPW
Jansen Van Vuuren, Reinhard Male Ion Baciu Wrestling LSV
Louwrens, Cornelis Janse Male Boishigh Wrestling Club BOL
Lombaard, Louis Male Richards Bay Wrestling Club KZN
De Kock, Shaun Male Alberton Wrestling Club GEW
Jansen, Lorenzo John Male Goodwood Wrestling Club WPW
Erasmus, Joshua Male Drostdy Wrestling BOL
50 - 54 KG, Greco-Roman, U/13
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Nortier, Sharl Cilliers Male Brackenfell Strand Wrestling Club WPW
Davel, Jacobus Stephanus Male Middelburg Wrestling Club MPUM
Jansen van Vuuren, Justin Male Ruiter Wrestling Club CGW
De Meyer, Ruan Male Bothaville Wrestling Club NVS
69 - 76 KG, Greco-Roman, U/13
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Boshoff, Anrich Male Sand Du Plessis Wrestling Club SFW
58 - 63 KG, Greco-Roman, U/13
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Nortje, Andries Lourens Male Van Rooyen Wrestling Club SFW
Lessing, Jordan Crizardo Male Elsburg Wrestling Club GEW
Bisschoff, Heinrich Male Vaal Amateur Wrestling Club SED
Lyell, Sidney Roberts Male Bothaville Wrestling Club NVS
30-33 KG, Greco-Roman, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
January, Agmat Male Goodwood Wrestling Club WPW
36 - 39 KG, Greco-Roman, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Boshoff, Kirwan Male TuksWrestling GNW
42 - 46 KG, Greco-Roman, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Botha, Carl-Ru Male Goudveld Wrestling Club NVS
Plaatjies, Ashley Male Olympians - Fisantekraal WPW
Booysen, Fernando Male Brakpan Wrestling Club GEW
Kruger, Janus Jurgens Male Sand Du Plessis Wrestling Club SFW
Bester, Hayward James Male Parow Wrestling Club WPW
Moloi, Thato Male NNR Wrestling Club KZN
58 - 63 KG, Greco-Roman, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Senekal, Kyle Male NNR Wrestling Club KZN
Macgregor, Xander Pieter Male Menlo Park Amateur Wrestling Club GNW
Groenewald, Aldre Male Eagles Wrestling Club CGW
Dhladhla, Thembeka Doctor Male Middelburg Wrestling Club MPUM
Fuls, Ulrich Male Drostdy Wrestling BOL
Rheeder, Leam Male Boksburg Wrestling Club GEW
Tchoufon, Abdul-Karimu Male Goodwood - Lotus River Hub WPW
Jacobs, Casper Hendrik Male Fochville Wrestling Club CGW
69 - 76 KG, Greco-Roman, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Nel, Renier Male Sand Du Plessis Wrestling Club SFW
Roux, Liam Male Solid Rock Paarl Wrestling BOL
Ribbens, Luca Male Boishigh Wrestling Club BOL
Warmenhove, Nathan Male Goodwood Wrestling Club WPW
Mat No 2
10 - 99 KG, Female, U/10
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Kleynhans, Bione Female Nelspruit Wrestling Club MPUM
Brewis, Chloe Female Boksburg Wrestling Club GEW
Davel, Marine Female Middelburg Wrestling Club MPUM
Britz, Marizaan Female White River Wrestling Club MPUM
30 - 33 KG, Greco-Roman, U/13
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Kruger, Danie Johannes Male Fochville Wrestling Club CGW
Meyer, Jeandre Male Brakpan Wrestling Club GEW
Blokdyk , Daneil Male Wesrand Wrestling Gymnasium CGW
42 - 46 KG, Greco-Roman, U/13
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Johns, Ruben Paul Male Van Rooyen Wrestling Club SFW
Smit, Nicolaas Johannes Male Solid Rock Paarl Wrestling BOL
Kruger, Leonard Male NNR Wrestling Club KZN
Botha, David Hermanus Wilhelm Male NNR Wrestling Club KZN
Labuschagne, Eugene Male Ceres Wrestling Club BOL
39 - 42 KG, Greco-Roman, U/13
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Scholtz, Toerien Johannes Emilius Male Bergvesting Amateur Stoeiklub SED
Pretorius, Aj Male Ion Baciu Wrestling LSV
Potgieter, Jan Harm Male Centurion Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
Rossouw, Zander Male Ion Baciu Wrestling LSV
Laubscher-Pretorius, John Male Drostdy Wrestling BOL
Van Der Sandt, Jan-Matthys Male Solid Rock Paarl Wrestling BOL
Smit, Byron Gabriel Male Elsburg Wrestling Club GEW
Cohen, Jeff Ethan Male Ceres Wrestling Club BOL
36 - 39 KG, Greco-Roman, U/13
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Theron, Edwin Male Drostdy Wrestling BOL
Nagel, Christo Male White River Wrestling Club MPUM
Le Roux, Dylan Ethan Male Kiesling Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
Vallance, Stjohn Male TuksWrestling GNW
Moolman, Dylan Male Boksburg Wrestling Club GEW
Lourens, Chris Male Ion Baciu Wrestling LSV
Classen, Tiaan Marais Male Wesrand Wrestling Gymnasium CGW
Cronje, Zander Male Brackenfell Strand Wrestling Club WPW
Ginsburg, Joshua Male Ruiter Wrestling Club CGW
Steenkamp, Pieter Johannes Lodewyk Male Centurion Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
Coetzee, Eu-Juan Henrique Male Van Rooyen Wrestling Club SFW
Zandberg, Ruan Carl Male Elsburg Wrestling Club GEW
46 - 50 KG, Greco-Roman, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Du Toit, Gc Male Van Rooyen Wrestling Club SFW
More, Nicolas Male Klerksdorp Wrestling Club NWW
Hattingh, Marais Male Ion Baciu Wrestling LSV
Van Der Werff, Pieter Jitse Male Goudveld Wrestling Club NVS
50 - 54 KG, Greco-Roman, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Pretorius, Morne Male Ruiter Wrestling Club CGW
Letebele, Andries Male Klerksdorp Wrestling Club NWW
Germishuys, Francois Johannes Male Olympians Wrestling WPW
Botha, Damian Tristen Male Elsburg Wrestling Club GEW
Janse Van Rensburg, Adrian Male Newcastle Cougars KZN
Ginsburg, Neo Male Ruiter Wrestling Club CGW
54 - 58 KG, Greco-Roman, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Kruger , Jacques Pieter Male Reitz Wrestling Club GNW
Buthelezi, Ziphozonke Nduduzo Male NNR Wrestling Club KZN
Groenewald, Deacon Male Sand Du Plessis Wrestling Club SFW
Venter, Stiaan Male Van Rooyen Wrestling Club SFW
Witte, Ulrich Male Brackenfell Strand Wrestling Club WPW
Strydom, Marchelle Male Fochville Wrestling Club CGW
Lehmkuhl, Mika Male Centurion Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
63 - 69 KG, Greco-Roman, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Venter, Albertus Jacobus Male Ruiter Wrestling Club CGW
Laubscher-Pretorius, Chris Male Drostdy Wrestling BOL
Watkins, Raymond Noel Male Bothaville Wrestling Club NVS
Boshoff, Herman Jonathan Male Van Rooyen Wrestling Club SFW
du Plessis, Johan Jacobus Male NNR Wrestling Club KZN
Paich, Jacques Peter Male Goodwood Wrestling Club WPW
Mat No 3
10 - 99 KG, Freestyle, U/10
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Alberts, Nicolas Male Menlo Park Amateur Wrestling Club GNW
Van Der Walt, Jakobus Araham Male Centurion Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
Kenney, Siyabonga Male Danie van Zyl CGW
Bisschoff, Juan Eduard Male Vaal Amateur Wrestling Club SED
Steenkamp, Jovan Male Ion Baciu Wrestling LSV
Burger, Christiaan Theunis Male TuksWrestling GNW
Russell, Jason Alexander Male Benoni Wrestling Club GEW
Mcmenamin, Owen Male Moot Wrestling Club GNW
Blom, Stefan Male Nelspruit Wrestling Club MPUM
Engelbrecht, Dylan Male Ruiter Wrestling Club CGW
Janse Van Vuuren, Elwin Male Vaal Amateur Wrestling Club SED
Luus, De Wet Male Ermelo Wrestling Club MPUM
Botha, Jacob Johannes Lodewyk Male Boksburg Wrestling Club GEW
Van Jaarsveld, Christoffel Male Fochville Wrestling Club CGW
Odendaal, Samuel Male Nelspruit Wrestling Club MPUM
Esterhuizen, Jaun Jacques Male Danie van Zyl CGW
Havenga, Jano Hendrik Male Brakpan Wrestling Club GEW
Roach, Matthew Male Olympians Wrestling WPW
Smit, Joshua Colin Male Solid Rock Paarl Wrestling BOL
Vorster, Zander Hendrik Male Wesrand Wrestling Gymnasium CGW
Oosthuizen, Theuniz Male NNR Wrestling Club KZN
Senekal, Quinton Male Danie van Zyl CGW
Roesch, Diaan Phillip Louis Male TuksWrestling GNW
Rensburg, Johannes M Male Goudveld Wrestling Club NVS
Olivier, Romeo Male Welkom Wrestling Club NVS
Botha, Conrad Alwyn Male Centurion Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
Botha, Johan Christiaan Male NNR Wrestling Club KZN
Smit, Xander Male Olympians Wrestling WPW
Lewies, Armand Male Helderberg Wrestling Club WPW
Van Molendorf, Francois Male JR Wrestling GNW
Fourie, Deminey Male Centurion Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
Jooste, Alexius Male Van Rooyen Wrestling Club SFW
Venter, Stefan Alexander Male Centurion Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
Jansen, Andorein Bradwynne Male Heidelberg Amateur Stoeiklub SED
De Bruyn, Marco Male NNR Wrestling Club KZN
Oktober, Dawid Male Olympians - Kinderhuis WPW
Nhlapo, Zandisile Male Klerksdorp Wrestling Club NWW
Van Zyl, Andru Male Ion Baciu Wrestling LSV
Beukes, Benno Male Moot Wrestling Club GNW
Nolte, Wian Schalk Male TuksWrestling GNW
van Staden, Renier Male Ermelo Wrestling Club MPUM
Brink, Manfried Johann Male TuksWrestling GNW
Stander, Divan Johannes Male Boksburg Wrestling Club GEW
Pretorius, Hendrik Johannes Male Klerksdorp Wrestling Club NWW
Van Rooyen, Wiandru Marchell Male Primrose Wrestling Club GEW
Du Rand, Franco Male Ermelo Wrestling Club MPUM
De Wit, Anthonie Daniel Male TuksWrestling GNW
Van Der Walt, Petrus Jacobus Male Souple Wrestling Club SED
Van Heerden, Juan Male Goudveld Wrestling Club NVS
Deale, Joubert Male Primrose Wrestling Club GEW
Van Heerden, Marthinus Male Ion Baciu Wrestling LSV
Venter, Ian Gert Male Benoni Wrestling Club GEW
du Plessis, Tiaan Male Johan Theron Wrestling Club GNW
Putter, Petrus Male Ion Baciu Wrestling LSV
Le Roux, Markus Vian Male Menlo Park Amateur Wrestling Club GNW
De Jongh, Adriaan Pienaar Male TuksWrestling GNW
Jacobs, Darren Male Goodwood - Lotus River Hub WPW
Barnard, Janru Adriaan Male Brackenfell Strand Wrestling Club WPW
Van Der Walt, CJ Male Vaal Amateur Wrestling Club SED
Benson, Bernard Male Souple Wrestling Club SED
Boshoff, Andre Jaco Male Van Rooyen Wrestling Club SFW
Lundall, Joshua Johannes Male Menlo Park Amateur Wrestling Club GNW
Williams, Janco Male Vanderbijlpark Wrestling Club SED
Haupt, Justin David Male Sand Du Plessis Wrestling Club SFW
Erasmus, Jean Male Nelspruit Wrestling Club MPUM
Steyn, Louis Male Solid Rock Paarl Wrestling BOL
Kruger, Stefan Male Nelspruit Wrestling Club MPUM
Gouws, Stefan Male Centurion Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
Pelser, Declan Phillip Male Benoni Wrestling Club GEW
De Wet, Dewald Male Primrose Wrestling Club GEW
Boonzaaier, Simon Francois Male Parow Wrestling Club WPW
Messina, Derico Male Helderberg Wrestling Club WPW
Blom, Ebenhaezer Erasmus Male Pretoria Oos Stoeiklub GNW
Scheepers, Marthinus Jacobus Male Unicor Wrestling Club MPUM
Human, Christiaan Jacobus Male Bothaville Wrestling Club NVS
Behr, Wiehan Male Goudveld Wrestling Club NVS
Engelbrecht, Divan Male Helderberg Wrestling Club WPW
Ellis, Dian Male Indlovo Wrestling Club NCW
Poo, Tshepiso Male Soshanguve Wrestling Hub GNW
Eksteen, Hendrik Steyn Male TuksWrestling GNW
Mat No 4
10 - 99 KG, Freestyle, U/09
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Pretoruis, Danilo Male White River Wrestling Club MPUM
Liebenberg, Jordan Logan Male TuksWrestling GNW
Manaia, Zak JvR Male Sasol Wrestling Club MPUM
Pienaar, Willem Johannes Male Sand Du Plessis Wrestling Club SFW
Liebenberg, Hayden Julian Male TuksWrestling GNW
Newton, Ewart Male Helderberg Wrestling Club WPW
de Beer, Jacobus Male Elsburg Wrestling Club GEW
Koorzen, Ethan William Male Ion Baciu Wrestling LSV
Fourie, Petrus Johannes Male Eagles Wrestling Club CGW
Badenhorst, Jayden Rayne Male Ruiter Wrestling Club CGW
Guelpa, Dillan Male NNR Wrestling Club KZN
Delassus, Jean-Michael Jordan Male White River Wrestling Club MPUM
van Niekerk, Rudolph Francois Male Benoni Wrestling Club GEW
Bester, Ruan Male Rustenburg Wrestling Club GNW
Durandt, Bazil Male Rustenburg Wrestling Club GNW
Swarts, Ben Zak Male Pretoria Oos Stoeiklub GNW
Lombaard, Ziahn Male Ion Baciu Wrestling LSV
Herholdt, Robbie Stavast Male Centurion Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
Myburgh, Carl Male Nelspruit Wrestling Club MPUM
Welgemoed, Louis , Juandre Male Vanderbijlpark Wrestling Club SED
Liebenberg, Barry Justin Male TuksWrestling GNW
Jansen, Chad Ricardo Male Goodwood Wrestling Club WPW
Hugo, Sean Robert Male Centurion Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
Uys, Jacques-Andre Leohan Male Delmas Wrestling Club MPUM
Bester, Shaun Male Rustenburg Wrestling Club GNW
Boshoff, Christiaan Pieter Male Menlo Park Amateur Wrestling Club GNW
Schlebusch, Matthew Male Centurion Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
Griessel, Armandt Daniel Male Ruiter Wrestling Club CGW
Bruwer, Petrus Lafras Male Tosca Wrestling Club NCW
Doubell, Aidan Male Brackenfell Strand Wrestling Club WPW
Van Zyl, Jean Male Vaal Amateur Wrestling Club SED
Potgieter, Paul Male Van Rooyen Wrestling Club SFW
Joubert, Petrus Johannes Male Ion Baciu Wrestling LSV
Lombard, Duane Hendri Male Helderberg Wrestling Club WPW
Jordaan, Armand Male Drostdy Wrestling BOL
Minnie, Christo Jayden Male Welkom Wrestling Club NVS
Geldenhuys, Dalyn Male Richards Bay Wrestling Club KZN
Munnik, Wian Dieter Male TuksWrestling GNW
Jansen, Chris Male Brakpan Wrestling Club GEW
Van Tonder, Stephan Male Centurion Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
Henning, Casper Jan-Hendrik Male Centurion Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
Groenewald, Juan Male TuksWrestling GNW
Kritzinger, Henro Male Indlovo Wrestling Club NCW
Watkins, Phillip Hendrik Male Boksburg Wrestling Club GEW
Nel, Janu Male Drostdy Wrestling BOL
Smit, Roelof Frederik Male Ermelo Wrestling Club MPUM
Oosthuizen, Rianco Male Ion Baciu Wrestling LSV
Nel, Gideon Male NNR Wrestling Club KZN
Wium, Aubrey Retief Male Goudveld Wrestling Club NVS
Flynn, Albertus Cornelis phillippus Male Akasia Wrestling Club GNW
Labuschagne, Thomas Francis Barry Male Centurion Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
Nel, Carel Sebastiaan Male Unicor Wrestling Club MPUM
Giammello, Carlos Male Newcastle Cougars KZN
Malan , Dewan Eduard Male Akasia Wrestling Club GNW
Aoun, Dominick Male Danie van Zyl CGW
Van Tonder, Avaandre Male Parow Wrestling Club WPW
Steyn, Erik Phillipus Male Welkom Wrestling Club NVS
Horn, Juan-Louis Male NNR Wrestling Club KZN
Breedt, Johannes Hendrik Male Brakpan Wrestling Club GEW
Jordaan, Casper Male Boksburg Wrestling Club GEW
OGrady, Micheal Phillip Male Akasia Wrestling Club GNW
Kleynhans, Wynand Male Benoni Wrestling Club GEW
Von Landsberg, Johan Male Drostdy Wrestling BOL
Brits, Gert Nicolass Male Ermelo Wrestling Club MPUM
Gallant, Shaun Male Danie van Zyl CGW
Rossouw, Willem Male Delmas Wrestling Club MPUM
Smith, Adriaan Male Brakpan Wrestling Club GEW
Burkett, Tylor Steven Male Wesrand Wrestling Gymnasium CGW
Koekemoer, Juan Male Rustenburg Wrestling Club GNW
Nel, Ruan Male Wesrand Wrestling Gymnasium CGW
Van Staden, Zander Male Brakpan Wrestling Club GEW
Roos, Daméan Male Johan Theron Wrestling Club GNW
Conradie, Christiaan Male Parow Wrestling Club WPW
Erasmus, Aiden Male Welkom Wrestling Club NVS
Clarijs, Jeffrey Male Primrose Wrestling Club GEW
La Grange, Ruben Male Vaal Amateur Wrestling Club SED
Swanepoel, Christiaan Male Klerksdorp Wrestling Club NWW
Mat No 5
46 - 50 KG, Female, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Kruger, Carla Female Elsburg Wrestling Club GEW
Visser, Johanna Charlotte Female Olympians Wrestling WPW
Le Roux, Kara Ronelle Female Olympians Wrestling WPW
U/30 KG, Greco-Roman, U/13
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Du Toit, Kian Male TuksWrestling GNW
Hattingh, Diedrik Johannes Male Ion Baciu Wrestling LSV
54 - 58 KG, Greco-Roman, U/13
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Nortier, Pierre George Male Brackenfell Strand Wrestling Club WPW
Rees, Garrick Thomas Male TuksWrestling GNW
Nqubeni, Simpiwe Solomon Male Van Rooyen Wrestling Club SFW
63 - 69 KG, Greco-Roman, U/13
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Van Wyk, Ruben Male Centurion Wrestling Gymnasium GNW
Maree, Marco Christiaan Male Wesrand Wrestling Gymnasium CGW
39 - 42 KG, Greco-Roman, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Mahape, Amogelang Male Soshanguve Wrestling Hub GNW
Joubert, Andre Francois Male Elsburg Wrestling Club GEW
Jantjies, Decan Lukeem Male Goodwood Wrestling Club WPW
76 - 85 KG, Greco-Roman, U/15
Surname, Name Gender Club Association
Smuts, Johannes Albertus Male Boishigh Wrestling Club BOL
Brown, Mundell Male NNR Wrestling Club KZN