Select Tournaments for Year
Type
ID Tournament Name Tournament Admin Date Sessions Type Association Venue Pairing System Num Mats Entries Mat
Officials
Action
477 Southern African INTUTHUKO Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-12-01 2 International Championships Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall UWW 2 70 19 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
478 ORANGE GROVE AND KZN BATTLE Elizabeth De Wet 2021-11-06 1 Provincial Open Competition KZWA Carel Cilliers High School SA1 Double Elimination 1 44 0 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
476 Shaun Bartlett Challenge Shani Bartlett 2021-10-30 3 Club Open Competition Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 3 191 14 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
474 SAWF National Championships - Day 4 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-10-09 2 National Championships Casa Social da Madeira UWW 4 216 47 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
473 SAWF National Championships - Day 3 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-10-08 2 National Championships Casa Social da Madeira UWW 4 186 39 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
472 SAWF National Championships - Day 2 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-10-07 2 National Championships Casa Social da Madeira UWW 4 258 40 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
470 SAWF National Championships - Day 1 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-10-06 3 National Championships Casa Social da Madeira UWW 4 258 37 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
461 SAWF Commonwealth Championships Team Trials Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-10-02 3 National Trials Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall UWW 1 0 0 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
464 Johnny Reitz Big 5 Open Championships Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-09-25 2 Provincial Open Competition Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 4 179 28 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
463 Johnnie Reitz Big 5 Open Championships Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-09-24 3 Provincial Open Competition Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 4 256 36 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
469 High Veld Hawks League - Elsburg Petronella Engenasina Visagie 2021-09-18 3 Provincial Open Competition Alberton Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 156 8 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
468 EWA Medal Championships Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-09-11 3 Provincial Open Competition Alberton Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 147 13 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
475 Limpopo Tryouts Marilyn Roux 2021-09-08 0 Club Open Competition LPWA Ion Baciu Wrestling Academy SA1 Double Elimination 1 0 0 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
456 NOORDWES OPE Louise Loots 2021-09-04 3 Provincial Open Competition Klerksdorp Wrestling Club SA1 Double Elimination 1 87 6 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
462 Johnnie Reitz Big 5 LTPD Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-09-04 3 Provincial Team Championships Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 3 107 12 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
466 MSV Pumatjie Toernooi Irene Schutte 2021-09-04 1 Mini Wrestling Competition MPWA Middelburg Stoeiklub SA1 Double Elimination 2 30 7 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
467 MSV Kampioenskappe Irene Schutte 2021-09-04 2 Club Open Competition MPWA Middelburg Stoeiklub SA1 Double Elimination 2 162 17 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
471 Western Province Championship Melanie Telleman 2021-09-04 2 Provincial Team Championships Wynberg Military Base UWW 2 157 15 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
465 MSV Kampioenskappe Irene Schutte 2021-09-01 1 Club Open Competition MPWA Middelburg Banquet Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 0 0 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
459 MSV Klub Kampioenskappe Irene Schutte 2021-06-19 0 Club Open Competition MPWA Nelspruit Wrestling Club SA1 Double Elimination 2 9 2 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
460 MSV Pumatjie Toernooi Irene Schutte 2021-06-19 1 Mini Wrestling Competition MPWA Nelspruit Wrestling Club SA1 Double Elimination 2 0 0 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
451 LEGEND CUP NO. 2 Elizabeth De Wet 2021-06-16 1 Provincial Open Competition KZWA Kruin Church Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 50 3 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
455 Central Gauteng Wrestling Open Championship Sonja Kruger 2021-06-05 6 Provincial Open Competition Danie van Zyl Recreation Center SA1 Double Elimination 2 202 22 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
458 INYATHI CLUB TOURNAMENT Elizabeth Maria Fivaz 2021-06-05 0 Mini Wrestling Competition MPWA Inyathi Wrestling Club SA1 Double Elimination 1 0 0 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
454 Ekurhuleni Greco Roman Open Championships Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-05-29 3 Provincial Open Competition Alberton Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 24 2 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
453 High Veld Hawks League - Battleground Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-05-22 5 Provincial Team Championships Alberton Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 80 4 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
457 MSV Admin Demo Florence Deysel 2021-05-22 1 Club Open Competition MPWA Middelburg Banquet Hall SA1 Double Elimination 1 10 1 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
452 Frank Joubert Open Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-04-17 6 Provincial Open Competition Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 3 299 43 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
446 Ekurhuleni Wrestling Open Championships Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-03-27 5 Provincial Open Competition John Barrable Hall SA1 Double Elimination 4 392 38 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
445 High Veld Hawks League - Boksburg Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-03-13 5 Provincial Team Championships Primrose Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 0 18 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
447 High Veld Hawks League - Boksburg (Session 1) Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-03-13 0 Provincial Team Championships Primrose Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 31 18 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
448 High Veld Hawks League - Boksburg (Session 2) Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-03-13 0 Provincial Team Championships Primrose Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 24 18 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
449 High Veld Hawks League - Boksburg (Session 3) Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-03-13 0 Provincial Team Championships Primrose Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 33 18 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
450 High Veld Hawks League - Boksburg (Session 4) Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-03-13 0 Provincial Team Championships Primrose Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 29 18 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
258 Telbord Toets Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-03-06 0 Club Open Competition Olympians Wrestling Club SA1 Double Elimination 2 0 1 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
440 SAWF National Trials - Session 1 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-02-06 0 National Trials Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall UWW 1 12 7 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
441 SAWF National Trials - Session 2 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-02-06 0 National Trials Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall UWW 1 23 7 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
442 SAWF National Trials - Session 3 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-02-06 0 National Trials Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall UWW 1 19 7 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
443 SAWF National Trials - Session 4 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-02-06 0 National Trials Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall UWW 1 17 7 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
444 SAWF National Trials - Session 5 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-02-06 0 National Trials Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall UWW 1 20 6 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2